Consortium Contest Results Archive


2019

Overall Winner: Daniel Wright
Second Place: Twin Groves
Third Place: Woodlawn

Written 8th:

  1. Twin Groves
  2. Woodlawn

Two Person 8th:

  1. West Oak
  2. Daniel Wright

Written 7th:

  1. Daniel Wright
  2. Aptakisic

Two Person 7th:

  1. Daniel Wright
  2. West Oak

8—person:

  1. Twin Groves
  2. Woodlawn

Relay:

  1. Twin Groves
  2. Woodlawn

8th Grade Individual Winners:

  1. Ben Chen — Daniel Wright
  2. Collin Fan — Twin Groves
  3. Brian Shen — West Oak
  4. Kevin Zhang — Woodlawn
  5. Jack Chen — Twin Groves

7th Grade Individual Winners:

  1. Salil Selgal — West Oak
  2. Kevin Shen — Daniel Wright
  3. Jaden Chen — Aptakisic
  4. Angela Guo — Daniel Wright
  5. Chloe Kim — Daniel Wright

2018

Overall Winner: Daniel Wright
Second Place: Twin Groves
Third Place:

Written 8th:

  1. Daniel Wright
  2. Aptakisic

Two Person 8th:

  1. Daniel Wright
  2. Woodlawn

Written 7th:

  1. Daniel Wright
  2. Twin Groves

Two Person 7th:

  1. Daniel Wright
  2. Woodlawn

8—person:

  1. Woodlawn
  2. Daniel Wright

Relay:

T1. Woodlawn, Twin Groves

8th Grade Individual Winners:

  1. Jack Chen — Twin Groves
  2. Andrew Liu — Daniel Wright
  3. Fredrich Yuan — Daniel Wright
  4. Daniel Saltzman — Aptakisic
  5. Lillian You — Daniel Wright

7th Grade Individual Winners:

  1. Ben Chen — Daniel Wright
  2. Michael Movmyga — Woodlawn
  3. Nathan Ma — Daniel Wright
  4. Salil Belgal — West Oak
  5. Siddhant Sen — Twin Groves

2017

Overall Winner: Daniel Wright
Second Place: Twin Groves
Third Place: Aptakisic

Written 8th:

  1. Daniel Wright
  2. Twin Groves

Two Person 8th:

  1. Aptakisic
  2. Daniel Wright

Written 7th:

  1. Daniel Wright
  2. Twin Groves

Two Person 7th:

  1. Daniel Wright
  2. Woodlawn

8—person:

  1. Twin Groves
  2. Daniel Wright

Relays:

  1. Twin Groves
  2. Daniel Wright

8th Grade Individual Winners:

  1. Sai Merneedi — Daniel Wright
  2. Nikhil Belgal — West Oak
  3. Sayalee Patankar — Aptakisic
  4. James Kim — Twin Groves
  5. Praneet Rathi — Daniel Wright

7th Grade Individual Winners:

  1. Jessica He — Aptakisic
  2. Andrew Liu — Daniel Wright
  3. Greycen Ren — Daniel Wright
  4. Lillian You — Daniel Wright
  5. William Zhu — Daniel Wright

2016

Overall Winner: Daniel Wright
Second Place: Twin Groves
Third Place: Aptakisic

Written 8th:

  1. Daniel Wright
  2. Twin Groves

Two Person 8th:

  1. Twin Groves
  2. Daniel Wright

Written 7th:

  1. Aptakisic
  2. Daniel Wright

Two Person 7th:

  1. Aptakisic
  2. Daniel Wright

8—person:

  1. Aptakisic
  2. Daniel Wright

Relays:

  1. Twin Groves
  2. Twin Groves

8th Grade Individual Winners:

  1. Eric Gan — Daniel Wright
  2. Dylan Hu — Twin Groves
  3. Emily Lu — Daniel Wright
  4. Philena Liu — Daniel Wright
  5. Richard Liu — Twin Groves

7th Grade Individual Winners:

  1. Ram Potham — Aptakisic
  2. Praneet Rathi — Daniel Wright
  3. Sean Li — Twin Groves
  4. Davie Lee — Aptakisic
  5. Sai Merneedi — Daniel Wright

2015

Overall Winner: Daniel Wright
Second Place: Twin Groves
Third Place: Woodlawn

Written 8th:

  1. Daniel Wright
  2. Aptakisic

Two Person 8th:

  1. Woodlawn
  2. Twin Groves

Written 7th:

  1. Daniel Wright
  2. Twin Groves

Two Person 7th:

  1. Daniel Wright
  2. Aptakisic

8—person:

  1. Twin Groves
  2. Woodlawn

Relays:

  1. Aptakisic
  2. Daniel Wright

8th Grade Individual Winners:

  1. Angela Zhang — Woodlawn
  2. Andrew Gan — Daniel Wright

T3. Alisa Wang — Aptakisic
Joey Rivkin — Daniel Wright

T5. Devanshi Gupta — Aptakisic
Ani Nuthalapati — Aptakisic
Varun Putcha – Twin Groves

7th Grade Individual Winners:

  1. Eric Gan — Daniel Wright
  2. Dylan Hu — Twin Groves
  3. Joshua Tsai — Daniel Wright
  4. Mia Ye — Daniel Wright

T5. Govind Prabhakar (A), Mayukh Biswas (A), Philena Lu (DW), Emily Lu (DW), Bridget Zhu (TG), Sean Li (TG), Ashish Priyadarshi (TG), Maggie Gong (Woodlawn)


2014, 2013, 2012, … (to do)